Current Members

COLUMBUS ARTS COUNCIL MEMBERS

Platinum ($1000+)

Buchbinder Foundation

Jerry Fortenberry & Chris Austin

Brian Gildea

Trudy Gildea

The Gildea Foundation

George & Marian Hazard

Bruce & Diana Hufford

Birney & Beth Imes

Peter Imes

Tommy & Kay Jones

Marcia Lane

Thomas & Jami Nettles

Doug & Amy Robertson

Saul Rosenzweig

Nona Sheaks

Jo Shumake

In Memory of Lilla Pratt Rosamond & John Brown

Gold ($500+)

Linda Bobbit

Joseph & Carol Boggess

Jerry & Kathy Hodson

Nora Miller

Cathy & Charlie Pilkinton

Bill & Pam Russell

David & Mona Sanders

Bill & Becky Taylor

Silver ($250+)

Jimmy & Julia Autrey

John Bean

John & Leesa Burgess

Pat Crouse

John & Eulalie Davis

David & Cherry Dunn

Buddy & Kathy Easley

Mrs. Joseph L. Fant

Diane Ford 

Bill & Nancy Guerry

Vagn & Marleen Hansen

John & Charon Hardy

Gene & Leigh Imes

Lex & Judith Jackson

Ralph & Patti Johnson

Ricky Johnston

Sandra Mascarenas

Hal & Katharine McClanahan

Thomas & Lee Ann Moore

Tina D. Morgan

Sara & Nicholas Parish

Melinda Pilkinton

Steven Porter

David & Kazie Richardson

George Shelton

Mary B. Taylor

Andrew Tentoni

Emilie White

Charles & Leigh Yarborough

Bronze ($100+)

Patricia Alexander

Johnathan & Maria Andrews

Mike and Karen Arzamendi

Carl and Kathie Baeuerlin

Amy Ballard

Jyl Barefield

Sam & Shannon Bardwell

Delores Belhumeur

Petie Bell

Mickey & Vana Brislin

Betty Bryan

Paul Buckley

Harold & Pam Bullock

Dorothy Burdeshaw

Dixie Butler

Whirlie Byrd

Chew Chooi

Sheila Clark

Terry Coffey

John W. Crowell

Brenda Crownover

Don & Louise Coulson

Jim & Jamie Davidson

Gary & JoAnne Dunham

Steve & Kay Ellis

Bonnie Ervin

Linda Farr

Howard & Joann Ferguson

Fran Fuqua

Bill & Linda Gates

Steven Garner

Marnie Priest-Gill

Gail Gunter

Virginia Harkness

Fred Hayslett

Christian Heinkel

Dewitt T. Hicks

Missy Holliday

Kenneth & Marilyn Hood

Dannie & Kay Hughes

Lauren Hutchins

Bertram & Debbie Jenkins

Betty Clyde Jones

Jerry Jones

Rebecca Jones

Wayne Jones

Beverly Joyce

Leslie Kennedy

Shane Kinder

Allison Pritchard Kizer

Jessie Koonce

Colin & Desiree Krieger

Bronze (continued...)

Bruce & Jennet Lacey

Ann Marie Langford

Clyde A. Lindley & Denise Dee

Barbara Miles

Jan Miller

Nedra Mitchell

Thomas & Lee Ann Moore

Debbie Montgomery

Tina D. Morgan

Adrienne Morris

Carol Murphree

Harvey Myrick

Lisa Younger Neese

Jane Niles

Hope Oakes

Jacqueline O’ Bryant

Bonnie Oppenheimer

Bill Parker

Billy & Peggy Phillips

Doug & Renee Phillips

Bridget & Stephen Pieschel

Wesley Platt

Paul Andre Ray

Bob Raymond

Jan Roberts

Mary Margaret Roberts

John & Anne Ross

Will & Leslie Sanders

Sam & Reyna Schnithmaw

Lawana Schultz

Nancy Scott

Joe & Beverly Shelton

Beth Sims

John Stanback

Clyde & Judy Stokes

Gina Swartz

Si & Nell Thomas

Jo Moore Thompson

Shane & Melanie Tubbs

Kevin Voller

Melody Vydas

Carol Walden

Mike & Betty Waters

Rufus & Karen Ward

John Weathers

Clara H. Whitley

Cherry Williams

Edwina “Mother Goose” Williams

Rita Williams

Andrew & Katharine Yingst

Chuck & Missy Younger

Junior (6-18 years old, $20+)

Mary Redman

Ayden Richardson

Logan Morris-Smith

Lillah Smith

Business / Organizations / Clubs

Ballet Columbus

BankFirst

Columbus Music Study Club

Falcon Contracting 

Galloway Chandler McKinney Insurance

J. Broussard’s

Memorial and Gunter & Peel Funeral Homes

neonFROG, Inc.

Possum Town Quilters 

Premier Ford Lincoln 

Redwing Garden Club 

Sunstroke House

Tompkins Law Firm

Thank you for your membership!